Summary Results Report
August 6, 2020
August 6, 2020
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Wilson County
STATISTICS
TOTAL
Absentee
Early Voting
Election Day
Provisional
31 of 31
Election Day Precincts Reporting
0
0
31
0
0 of 31
Precincts Complete
0
0
31
0
31 of 31
Precincts Partially Reported
0
0
0
0
31 of 31
Absentee/ Early Precincts Reporting
31
31
0
0
24,933
Ballots Cast - Total
2,767
13,154
9,012
0
18,328
Ballots Cast - REPUBLICAN
1,050
10,234
7,044
0
6,220
Ballots Cast - DEMOCRATIC
1,607
2,794
1,819
0
385
Ballots Cast - NONPARTISAN
110
126
149
0
Voter Turnout - Total
27.81%


REP UNITED STATES SENATE WILSON
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
CLIFFORD ADKINS
166
7
108
51
0
NATISHA BROOKS
220
21
110
89
0
BYRON BUSH
242
11
147
84
0
ROY DALE COPE
39
5
17
17
0
TERRY DICUS
49
6
30
13
0
TOM EMERSON, JR.
64
3
40
21
0
GEORGE S. FLINN, JR.
303
31
148
124
0
BILL HAGERTY
8,226
470
4,901
2,855
0
JON HENRY
262
11
98
153
0
KENT A. MORRELL
38
2
16
20
0
GLEN L. NEAL JR.
32
5
18
9
0
JOHN E. OSBORNE
54
6
24
24
0
AARON L. PETTIGREW
50
4
28
18
0
DAVID SCHUSTER
110
5
66
39
0
MANNY SETHI
8,289
433
4,394
3,462
0
Write-In Totals
21
1
14
6
0
Total Votes Cast
18,165
1,021
10,159
6,985
0
REP UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 6
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
JOHN ROSE
16,664
877
9,359
6,428
0
Write-In Totals
140
12
59
69
0
Total Votes Cast
16,804
889
9,418
6,497
0


REP TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 46
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
CLARK BOYD
6,337
325
3,548
2,464
0
Write-In Totals
31
3
13
15
0
Total Votes Cast
6,368
328
3,561
2,479
0
REP TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 57
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
SUSAN M LYNN
10,540
563
5,915
4,062
0
Write-In Totals
169
11
89
69
0
Total Votes Cast
10,709
574
6,004
4,131
0
DEM UNITED STATES SENATE WILSON
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
MARQUITA BRADSHAW
2,003
339
971
693
0
GARY G DAVIS
566
103
294
169
0
ROBIN KIMBROUGH
1,564
433
658
473
0
JAMES MACKLER
1,580
577
637
366
0
MARK PICKRELL
296
85
136
75
0
Write-In Totals
20
3
8
9
0
Total Votes Cast
6,029
1,540
2,704
1,785
0
DEM UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 6
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
CHRISTOPHER MARTIN FINLEY
5,540
1,348
2,505
1,687
0
Write-In Totals
53
10
27
16
0
Total Votes Cast
5,593
1,358
2,532
1,703
0


DEM TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 46
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
786
83
397
306
0
Write-In Totals
110
29
49
32
0
Total Votes Cast
896
112
446
338
0
DEM TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 57
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
1,793
183
888
722
0
Write-In Totals
330
104
124
102
0
Total Votes Cast
2,123
287
1,012
824
0
DEM STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 17
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
SUANNE BONE
5,660
1,382
2,575
1,703
0
Write-In Totals
21
3
9
9
0
Total Votes Cast
5,681
1,385
2,584
1,712
0
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION II COUNTY
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
MICHAEL COLLINS
15,299
959
8,616
5,724
0
BRANDEN BELLAR
8,513
1,567
4,005
2,941
0
Write-In Totals
41
8
17
16
0
Total Votes Cast
23,853
2,534
12,638
8,681
0


PUBLIC DEFENDER COUNTY
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
SHELLEY THOMPSON GARDNER
20,420
1,709
11,028
7,683
0
Write-In Totals
458
84
217
157
0
Total Votes Cast
20,878
1,793
11,245
7,840
0
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 17
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
REP JAMES (RUSTY) KEITH
819
77
444
298
0
Write-In Totals
29
7
7
15
0
Total Votes Cast
848
84
451
313
0
ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY COUNTY
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
STEPHEN GOODALL
21,101
1,801
11,406
7,894
0
Write-In Totals
421
95
187
139
0
Total Votes Cast
21,522
1,896
11,593
8,033
0
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION III COUNTY
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
ENSLEY HAGAN
20,274
1,683
10,955
7,636
0
Write-In Totals
406
81
184
141
0
Total Votes Cast
20,680
1,764
11,139
7,777
0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ZONE 1
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
WAYNE MCNEESE
937
53
571
313
0
CARRIE HARTZOG PFEIFFER
1,387
171
759
457
0
MITCH ROLLINS
287
29
182
76
0
LAUREN SMITH
885
104
517
264
0
Write-In Totals
10
1
3
6
0
Total Votes Cast
3,506
358
2,032
1,116
0
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ZONE 3
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
DON R WEATHERS
1,843
216
1,107
520
0
JONATHAN A. WHITE
2,318
268
1,109
941
0
Write-In Totals
20
6
5
9
0
Total Votes Cast
4,181
490
2,221
1,470
0
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ZONE 5
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
GLENN DENTON
966
73
557
336
0
LARRY TOMLINSON
1,304
180
663
461
0
Write-In Totals
4
1
1
2
0
Total Votes Cast
2,274
254
1,221
799
0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ZONE 7
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
JAMIE DIANE FAROUGH
1,587
146
715
726
0
CHAD KARL
1,212
97
637
478
0
PHILLIP MURPHY
976
84
505
387
0
Write-In Totals
25
0
14
11
0
Total Votes Cast
3,800
327
1,871
1,602
0
LEBANON SPECIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT LSSD
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
JOEL THACKER
2,660
366
1,428
866
0
JAMES (JAY) WHITE
2,437
279
1,361
797
0
Write-In Totals
17
2
4
11
0
Total Votes Cast
5,114
647
2,793
1,674
0
COURT OF APPEALS, WESTERN DIVISION COUNTY
Vote For 1
Provisional
Election Day
Early Voting
Absentee
TOTAL
Retain
15,662
1,635
8,309
5,718
0
Replace
6,077
655
3,207
2,215
0
Total Votes Cast
21,739
2,290
11,516
7,933
0
 
Hit enter to search or ESC to close