Vote Early now through July 30th at all four locations

WILSON COUNTY ELECTED OFFICIALS

15TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

(Elected to 8 year terms August 2014-2022)

Circuit Court Judge - Div. I

Clara Byrd

Wilson County Judicial Center

134 S. College St., 1st Floor

Lebanon, TN 37087 

 

P. O. Box 788 

Lebanon, TN 37088

449-7170

 

Circuit Court Judge - Div. II
John D. Wootten, Jr. 

Wilson County Judicial Center

134 S. College St., 1st Floor

Lebanon, TN 37087 

444-2042

 

P. O. Box 112

Lafayette, TN 37083

666-9324

 

Circuit Court Judge- Div. III

John Gwin

Wilson County Judicial Center

134 S. College St., 1st Floor

Lebanon, TN 37087

 

 

 

Chancellor

C. K. Smith

Wilson County Judicial Center

134 S. College St., 2nd Floor

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-2835

 

P. O. Box 86

Hartsville, TN 37074

374-2183

 

Criminal Court Judge
Brody Kane

Wilson County Judicial Center

34 S. College St., 1st Floor

444-2042

 

 

 District Attorney General

Tommy Thompson 

119 S. College St.

Lebanon, TN 37087

443-2863

 

P. O. Box 178

Hartsville, TN 37074

374-2604

 

Public Defender
Comer L. Donnell

213 N. Cumberland

Lebanon, TN 37087

 

P. O. Box 888

Lebanon, TN 37088

443-2771

 

 

  

 

WILSON COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS
Elected by Zone to 4 Year Terms

 

ZONE 1 - Voting Districts 1, 2, 8, 18 & 22
TERM 2012-2016

Wayne McNeese

205 Matterhorn Dr

Old Hickory, TN 37138

 waynemcneese@tds.net

 

ZONE 2 - Voting Districts 7, 9, 12, 20 & 21
TERM 2014-2018

Bill Robinson

237-3867 H

191 Fite Rd.

Watertown, TN 37184

 tiger191@bellsouth.net

 

ZONE 3 - Voting Districts 3, 11, 13,14 &16
TERM 2012-2016

Don Weathers

754-0998 H

7800 Central Pike

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

 don.weathers@tds.net

 

ZONE 4 - Voting Districts 4, 10, 23, 24 &25
TERM 2014-2018

Linda Armistead

210 Forrest Lawn Dr

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

615-754-5410

615-504-9393

armistead4schools@gmail.com

 

ZONE 5 - Voting Districts 5, 6, 15, 17 & 19
TERM 2014-2016

Larry Tomlinson
6798 Hartsville Pike
Lebanon, TN  37087
615-566-6593
lwtom846@gmail.com

 

 

 

WILSON COUNTY COMMISSION
(Elected to 4-Year Term - August 2014 - 2018)

 

District 1

Becky Siever

104 Greenwich Ct.

779-3167 W/C

Old Hickory, TN 37138 

bsiever@comcast.net  

 

District 2

Adam Bannach

5002 Loch Lorne Ct

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

615-773-9329

615-308-5158

adaqmbannach@gmail.com

 

District 3

Bobby Franklin

2015 Julie Dr

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

615-301-1787

615-290-7701

nethick@gmail.com

 

District 4

Chad Barnard

791 E. Old LaGuardo Rd.

Lebanon, TN 37087

 547-4425 H

cblights@charter.net

 

District 5

Jerry McFarland

5335 Coles Ferry Pike

Lebanon, TN 37087

547-4041 H 

330-8474 W/C

possumtown@hotmail.com

 

District 6

Kenny Reich

493 Tomlinson Pl.

Lebanon, TN 37087

443-1216 H

kenneth.reich@att.net

 

District 7

Terry Scruggs

4981 Linwood Rd.

Watertown, TN 37184 

237-0565 H

 

 

District 8

Frank Bush

1804 Lake Meadow Trl.

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

714-8775 W/C

frbush@comcast.net  

 

District 9 

Sara B. Patton

114 Statesville-Main. St.

Watertown, TN 37184

286-2609 H

428-8593 W/C

patton57@dtccom.net  

 

District 10 

Dan Walker

2013 Woodcrest Dr

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

754-9397

dan.walker@tds.net

 

 

District 11 

John P. Gentry

300 Infantry Run

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

615-689-3890

jgentry@tds.net

 

District 12 

Terry Ashe

1284 Holloway Rd

Lebanon, TN 37090

615-547-7880

615-306-8136

terryashe@tnsherriffs.com

 

 

 

 District 13 

 

Sonja Robinson

1824 Underwood Rd

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

615-604-2226

sonjarobinson2@yahoo.com

 

District 14 

Jeff Joines

940 Harkreader Rd.

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

443-0298 H

jeffjoines@bellsouth.net  

 

District 15 

Mike Justice

694 N. Commerce Rd.

Lebanon, TN 37090 

615-920-3177

mikejusticedistrict15@gmail.com

 

District 16 

Diane Weathers

7800 Central Pike

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

615-754-0998

dddweathers@msn.com   

 

District 17 

Gary Keith

802 Chaparral Dr.

Lebanon, TN 37087

 449-5663 H

 615-934-3835

garykeithwcso@yahoo.com

 

District 18 

Terrell Muncher

2011 Wood Run

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

615-754-9818

trmgems@comcast.net

 

District 19 

William Glover

107 Woodmont Ave.

Lebanon, TN 37087

416-3344 W/C

453-0821 H

GLOVERFOR19@yahoo.com

www.gloverfor19.us

 

District 20 

Annette Stafford 

607 C. L. Manier St. 

Lebanon, TN 37087 

593-4969 W/C

449-2473 H

astaffor@bellsouth.net  

 

District 21 

Cindy Forbes Brown

2200 Sugar Flat Rd

Lebanon, TN 37087

615-443-4480

615-218-4340

browncf@aol.com

 

District 22 

Wendell Marlowe 

434 Tyrone Rd. 

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122 

758-5152 W/C

758-5277 H

wendell.marlowe@live.com  

 

District 23

Sue Vanatta

2004 Hartmann Plantation Cir

Lebanon, TN 37087

615-218-5526

suevannatta1946@gmail.com

 

District 24 

Joy Bishop

201 Blair Lane

Lebanon, TN 37087

615-444-9773

 

 

District 25 

Jim Emberton

102 Dogwood Trail

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

615-449-3640

jemberton00@att.net

 

 

 

ELECTED OFFICIALS WILSON COUNTY
 

County Mayor
Randall Hutto

Term 2014-2018

444-1383 

Wilson County Courthouse

228 E. Main St., Room 104 

Lebanon, TN 37087

huttor@wilsoncountytn.com  

 

Assessor of Property
Jack Pratt, Jr.

Term 2012 – 2016 

Wilson County Courthouse

228 E. Main St., Room 4

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-8661

bsellars@wilsoncountytn.com

 

Trustee

Jim Major

Term 2014-2018

Wilson County Courthouse

228 E. Main St., Room 102 

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-0894

 

General Sessions Judge-Div. I 
Barry Tatum

Term 2014–2022

Criminal Justice Center

105 E. High St.

P. O. Box 93 

Lebanon, TN 37088 

444-2114

444-9537

 

 

General Sessions Judge-Div.II
Haywood Barry

Term 2014–2022 

Criminal Justice Center 

105 E. High St.

Lebanon, TN 37087 

 

 

General Sessions Judge-Div. III
John T. Gwin

Term 2014-2022

Wilson County Judicial Center

134 S. College St., 1st Floor 

Lebanon, TN 37087 

466-5315

466-5323

judgejohngwin@wilsoncountytn.com

 

Sheriff
Robert Bryan

Term 2014-2018

Criminal Justice Center

105 E. High St. 

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-1412

 

Circuit Court Clerk
Debbie Moss

Term 2014-2018

General Sessions Courts Div. I & II 

Criminal Justice Center

105 E. High St.

444-2045

 

General Sessions Court Div. III, Circuit Courts & Criminal Court

Wilson County Judicial Center

134 S. College St. 1st Floor 

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-2042

 

County Clerk
Jim Goodall

Term 2014-2018

Wilson County Courthouse

228 E. Main St., Room 101 

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-0314

 

Register of Deeds
John “Bev” Spickard

Term 2014-2018

Wilson County Courthouse

228 E. Main St., Room 108

Lebanon, TN 37087

443-2611

bev@wilsondeeds.com

 

 

CONSTABLES
(Elected to four (4) year terms – August 2014 - 2018)

 

Zone 1 Includes Voting Districts 1, 2, 8, 18 & 22 

David Shepard

1187 Vanderbilt Rd

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

615-773-3693

shepard43@comcast.net

 

Zone 2 Includes Voting Districts 7, 9, 12, 20 & 21

Wesley W. Thompson III

190 Statesville- Main St

Watertown, TN 37184

615-286-2057

615-500-5070

 

Zone 3 Includes Voting Districts 13, 14, 16, 23 & 24

Glenn “Oco” Hamblen 

8594 Central Pk. 

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122 

758-5142 H & O

 

Zone 4 Includes Voting Districts 3, 4, 10, 11 & 25

Jenny Lenning-Faulk

2762 Quarry Rd

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

615-642-9545

 

Zone 5 Includes Voting Districts 5, 6, 15, 17 & 19 

Ronnie Greer

25 Smith Rd.

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-1595 H

ron4130@aol.com

 

 

 

 

FEDERAL OFFICES - ELECTED

 

U. S. Senator

Bob Corker

Term 2012- 2018

3322 West End Ave., Suite 610

615-279-8125 

Nashville, TN 37203

FAX 615-279-9488

SD-185 Dirksen Senate Office Bldg. 

202-224-3344

Washington, D.C. 20510 

FAX 202-228-0566

Website to access email www.corker.senate.gov 

 

 

U. S. Senator

Lamar Alexander

Term 2008- 2014

3322 West End Avenue, Suite 120 

615-736-5129

Nashville, TN 37203 

FAX 615-269-4803

SD-455 Dirksen Senate Office Bldg. 

202-224-4944 

Washington, D.C. 20510 

FAX 202-228-3398

Website to access email www.alexander.senate.gov

 

 

U.S. Representative – 6th Cong. District

Diane Black

Term 2012- 2014

355 North Belvedere Dr, Suite 308

Gallatin, TN 37066

Phone: (615) 206-8204

 

1531 Longworth House Office Bldg
202-225-4231

Washington, D.C. 20515 

FAX 202-225-6887

Office Hours: M – F 9 – 6 ET

Website to access email www.black.house.gov

 

 

 

CITY OF LEBANON ELECTED OFFICIALS
(Term of Office - 4 Years)

  Mayor

Philip Craighead

Term 2012-2016

413 Oil Springs

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-2119 H

443-2839 O

 

Alderpersons

Ward 1 - Lanny Jewell
Term 2012-2016
229 West Forrest Ave
Lebanon, TN 37087

444-6561 (h)
347-7505 (c)
lanny.jewell@lebanontn.org

 

Ward 2 - Fred Burton

Term 2012-2016

543 Park Ave

Lebanon, TN 37087

449-3402 (h)
719-3688 (c)
fred.burton@lebanontn.org

 

Ward 3 - Rob Cesternino

Term 2014-2018

225 University Ave. 

Lebanon, TN 37087

405-4342 H

 rob.cesternino@lebanontn.org 

 

Ward 4 - Bernie Ash

Term 2014-2018

3155 Leeville Pike 

Lebanon, TN 37087

804-4133

444-2460 

Bernie.Ash@lebanontn.org 

 

Ward 5 - Robert “Tick” Bryan

Term 2012-2016

244 West End Heights 

Lebanon, TN 37087

476-8605

 tick.bryan@lebanontn.org 

 

Ward 6 - Rick Bell

Term 2016-2018

 

 

 

 

 

LEBANON SPECIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT ELECTED OFFICIALS
Elected At-Large in Special School District to 6 year terms

 

Steve Jones

Term 2012-2018 

1930 Vicksburg Ln.

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-4001

 

Andy Brummett

Term 2014-2020

125 Peyton Rd. 

Lebanon, TN 37087

453-5929

 

Mark Tomlinson

Term 2010-2016

4032 Coles Ferry Pike

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-5098

 

 

CITY OF MT. JULIET ELECTED OFFICIALS

Mayor

Ed Hagerty
Term 2012-2016
3700 Old Lebanon Dirt Road
Mt. Juliet, TN 37122
615-754-7946 H

ehagerty@cityofmtjuliet.org  

  

COMMISSIONERS

DISTRICT 1 - Ray Justice

Term 2012-2016

251 Spring Hill Rd

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

rjustice@cityofmtjuliet.org

 

DISTRICT 2 - James Maness

Term 2010-2014

2558 Edinburgh St.

Old Hickory, TN 37138

615-357-7440 H

jmaness@cityofmtjuliet.org

 

DISTRICT 3 - Art Giles

Term 2012-2016

1502 Post Oak Pt

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

agiles@cityofmtjuliet.org

 

DISTRICT 4 -Brian Abston

Term 2014-2016

617 Regent Park Dr 

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

758-3388H

364-5147

babston@cityofmtjuliet.org

 

 

PARTY OFFICIALS ELECTED
4 Year Term Expires 2018

 17th District 

 

Republican Executive Committeeman

Albert B. McCall

 

 

Republican Executive Committeewoman

Jennier Franklin Winfree

186 Ashburn Circle
Lancaster, TN 38569

 (615) 477-9762

loveboatlovefish@yahoo.com

 

Democratic Executive Committeeman

Aubrey Givens
District 17
1710 Arrowhead Dr.
Lebanon, TN 37087
(615) 444-4529
contactus@givenslawfirm.com

 

Democratic Executive Committeewoman

Rachel Givens
District 17
1710 Arrowhead Dr.
Lebanon, TN 37087
(615) 613-5207
msdemrachel@outlook.com

 

 

 

STATE OF TENNESSEE ELECTED OFFICIALS

 

Governor

Bill Haslam (R)
Term 2014-2018
741-2001 O
1st Floor State Capitol
Nashville, TN 37243-0001 
bill.haslam@tn.gov

 

State Senator - 17th Senatorial District

Mae Beavers (R)

Term 2014-2018

754-4632 H

P. O. Box 432

Mt. Juliet, TN 37121-0432

741-2421 O

7 Legislative Plaza

Nashville, TN 37243

sen.mae.beavers@capitol.tn.gov  

 

State Representative - 46th Representative District

Mark Pody (R)

Term 2014-2016

390-2444 H

505 Windham Trl.

Lebanon, TN 37090

741-7086 O

301 6th Avenue North 

Suite 203 War Memorial Bldg.

Nashville, TN 37243

rep.mark.pody@capitol.tn.gov  

 

State Representative - 57th Representative District

Susan Lynn

Term 2014-2016

301 6th Ave N

Suite G19A War Memorial Bldg

Nashville, TN 37243

(615) 741-7462

rep.susan.lynn@capitol.tn.gov 

 

 

 

CITY OF WATERTOWN ELECTED OFFICIALS

 

Mayor

Michael R. Jennings

Term 2012-2016

371 Richland Ave.

Watertown, TN 37184

237-3542 H 

444-0585 O

 

Alderman

Kristie Bayse Cantrell

Term 2014-2018

306 N. Central Ave.

Watertown, TN 37184

237-9280 H

 

Brandon Howard

Term 2014-2018

322 Forrest St.

Watertown, TN 37184

237-0525 H

 

 

Catherine "Katie" Smith
Term 2014-2018
234 W. Main St.
Watertown, TN 37184

 403-5436

 

James T. (Tom) Nix

Term 2012-2016

305 Cornwell Ave.

Watertown, TN 37184

237-3480 H

 

William A. “Tony” Lea

Term 2012-2016

602 E. Main St. 

Watertown, TN 37184 

237-3731 H

 

Brandy Faye Holcomb

Term 2012-2016

721 E. Main St

Watertown, TN 37184