Welcome Wilson County Votes

WILSON COUNTY ELECTED OFFICIALS

 

15TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(Elected to 8 year terms August 2006 - 2014)

 

Circuit Court Judge - Div. I

Clara Byrd

Wilson County Judicial Center

134 S. College St., 1st Floor

Lebanon, TN 37087 

 

P. O. Box 788 

Lebanon, TN 37088

449-7170

 

Circuit Court Judge - Div. II

John D. Wootten, Jr. 

Wilson County Judicial Center

134 S. College St., 1st Floor

Lebanon, TN 37087 

444-2042

 

P. O. Box 112

Lafayette, TN 37083

666-9324

 

 

Chancellor

C. K. Smith

Wilson County Judicial Center

134 S. College St., 2nd Floor

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-2835

 

P. O. Box 86

Hartsville, TN 37074

374-2183

 

Criminal Court Judge

David E. Durham

Wilson County Judicial Center

34 S. College St., 1st Floor

444-2042

 

228 W. Main St., Suite A

Lebanon, TN 37087

449-5111

 

District Attorney General

Tommy Thompson 

119 S. College St.

Lebanon, TN 37087

443-2863

 

P. O. Box 178

Hartsville, TN 37074

374-12604

 

Public Defender

Comer L. Donnell

213 N. Cumberland

Lebanon, TN 37087

 

P. O. Box 888

Lebanon, TN 37088

443-2771

 

 

 

 

 

 

WILSON COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS
Elected by Zone to 4 Year Terms

 

ZONE 1 - Voting Districts 1, 2, 8, 18 & 22
TERM 2012-2016

Wayne McNeese

205 Matterhorn Dr

Old Hickory, TN 37138

 waynemcneese@tds.net

ZONE 2 - Voting Districts 7, 9, 12, 20 & 21
TERM 2010-2014

Bill Robinson

237-3867 H

191 Fite Rd.

Watertown, TN 37184

 tiger191@bellsouth.net

ZONE 3 - Voting Districts 3, 11, 13,14 &16
TERM 2012-2016

Don Weathers

754-0998 H

7800 Central Pike

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

 don.weathers@tds.net

ZONE 4 - Voting Districts 4,10,23,24&25
TERM 2010-2014

Ron Britt

758-0829 H

1000 Virginia Hill Dr.

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

 JRBritt@tds.net

ZONE 5 - Voting Districts 5, 6, 15, 17 & 19
TERM 2012-2014

Larry Tomlinson
6798 Hartsville Pike
Lebanon, TN  37087
615-566-6593
lwtom846@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

WILSON COUNTY COMMISSION
(Elected to 4-Year Term - August 2010 - 2014)

 

District 1

Becky Siever

104 Greenwich Ct.

779-3167 W/C

Old Hickory, TN 37138 

bsiever@comcast.net  

 

District 2

Terry Duncan

838 Forrest Glen Dr

Old Hickory, TN 37138

615-754-4594

615-943-3430

dobro35@msn.com

 

District 3

Dan Walker

2013 Woodcrest Dr

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

754-9397

dan.walker@tds.net

 

District 4

Chad Barnard

791 E. Old LaGuardo Rd.

Lebanon, TN 37087

 547-4425 H

cblights@charter.net

 

District 5

Jerry McFarland

5335 Coles Ferry Pike

Lebanon, TN 37087

547-4041 H 

330-8474 W/C

possumtown@hotmail.com

 

District 6

Kenny Reich

493 Tomlinson Pl.

Lebanon, TN 37087

443-1216 H

kenneth.reich@att.net

 

District 7

Terry Scruggs

4981 Linwood Rd.

Watertown, TN 37184 

237-0565 H

 

 

District 8

Frank Bush

1804 Lake Meadow Trl.

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

714-8775 W/C

frbush@comcast.net  

 

District 9 

Sara B. Patton

114 Statesville-Main. St.

Watertown, TN 37184

286-2609 H

428-8593 W/C

patton57@dtccom.net  

 

District 10 

Nathan Clariday

1161 Lebanon Rd.

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

 758-8333 H

 

 

District 11 

Jim Bradshaw

1305 Rolling Meadow Ct.

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122 

758-7447 H

jbradshaw@cityofmtjuliet.org  

 

District 12 

Billy G. Rowland

1951 Alsup Mill Ln.

Lebanon, TN 37090

286-2217 H 

 District 13 

Clint Thomas

3600 Underwood Rd.

 Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

 881-9123 W/C

clint.thomas@comcast.net  

 

District 14 

Jeff Joines

940 Harkreader Rd.

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

443-0298 H

jeffjoines@bellsouth.net  

 

District 15 

Mike Justice

694 N. Commerce Rd.

Lebanon, TN 37090 

615-920-3177

mikejusticedistrict15@gmail.com

 

District 16 

Jason Brockman

558 Windy Rd.

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122 

773-5950 H

votebrockman@gmail.com  

 

District 17 

Gary Keith

802 Chaparral Dr.

Lebanon, TN 37087

 449-5663 H

 615-934-3835

garykeithwcso@yahoo.com

District 18 

Terrell Muncher

2011 Wood Run

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

615-754-9818

trmgems@comcast.net

 

District 19 

William Glover

107 Woodmont Ave.

Lebanon, TN 37087

416-3344 W/C

453-0821 H

GLOVERFOR19@yahoo.com

www.gloverfor19.us

 

District 20 

Annette Stafford 

607 C. L. Manier St. 

Lebanon, TN 37087 

593-4969 W/C

449-2473 H

astaffor@bellsouth.net  

 

District 21 

Eugene Murray 

1016 Quail Meadow Dr. 

Lebanon, TN 37090 

444-5869 H

eugenemurray@charter.net

 

District 22 

Wendell Marlowe 

434 Tyrone Rd. 

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122 

758-5152 W/C

758-5277 H

wendell.marlowe@live.com  

 

District 23

Bernie Ash 

3155 Leeville Pike 

Lebanon, TN 37090

 804-4133 H

photo23@bellsouth.net

 

District 24 

Paul Abercrombie 

712 Westwood Dr. 

Lebanon, TN 37087 

330-8477 W/C

444-6644 H

mertnabby@bellsouth.net

 

District 25 

Randy Hall 

5815 E. Division St. 

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122 

579-7013 W/C

444-8508 H

commissionerhall@gmail.com  

 

 

 

ELECTED OFFICIALS WILSON COUNTY
(Elected to 4 Year Terms Unless Otherwise Noted – 2010 - 2014) 

 

 

County Mayor

Randall Hutto

Term 2010-2014

444-1383 

Wilson County Courthouse

228 E. Main St., Room 104 

Lebanon, TN 37087

huttor@wilsoncountytn.com  

 

Assessor of Property

Jack Pratt, Jr.

Term 2012 – 2016 

Wilson County Courthouse

228 E. Main St., Room 4

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-8661

bsellars@wilsoncountytn.com

 

Trustee

Jim Major
Term 2010-2014

Wilson County Courthouse

228 E. Main St., Room 102 

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-0894

 

General Sessions Judge-Div. I 

Barry Tatum

Term 2006–2014

Criminal Justice Center

105 E. High St.

P. O. Box 93 

Lebanon, TN 37088 

444-2114

444-9537

 

 

General Sessions Judge-Div.II

Robert P. Hamilton

Term 2006–2014 

Criminal Justice Center 

105 E. High St.

Lebanon, TN 37087 

444-2045

444-7146

 

General Sessions Judge-Div. III

John T. Gwin

Term 2008–2014

Wilson County Judicial Center

134 S. College St., 1st Floor 

Lebanon, TN 37087 

466-5315

466-5323

judgejohngwin@wilsoncountytn.com

 

Sheriff

Robert Bryan

Term Appointed 2012-2014

Criminal Justice Center

105 E. High St. 

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-1412

 

Circuit Court Clerk

Linda Neal

Term 2010-2014

General Sessions Courts Div. I & II 

Criminal Justice Center

105 E. High St.

444-2045

 

General Sessions Court Div. III, Circuit Courts & Criminal Court

Wilson County Judicial Center

134 S. College St. 1st Floor 

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-2042

 

County Clerk

Jim Goodall

Term 2010-2014

Wilson County Courthouse

228 E. Main St., Room 101 

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-0314

 

Register of Deeds

John “Bev” Spickard

Term 2010-2014

Wilson County Courthouse

228 E. Main St., Room 108

Lebanon, TN 37087

443-2611

bev@wilsondeeds.com

 

 

CONSTABLES
(Elected to four (4) year terms – August 2010 - 2014)

 

Zone 1 Includes Voting Districts 1, 2, 8, 18 & 22 

William Robert Manley 

10535 Lebanon Rd. 

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122 

758-8201 H 

 

Zone 2 Includes Voting Districts 7, 9, 12, 20 & 21

Jimmy Locke

310 Waters Ave. 

Watertown, TN 37184 

330-6028 H

 

Zone 3 Includes Voting Districts 13, 14, 16, 23 & 24

Glenn “Oco” Hamblen 

8594 Central Pk. 

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122 

758-5142 H & O

 

Zone 4 Includes Voting Districts 3, 4, 10, 11 & 25

Luther C. Lenning

2752 Quarry Rd. 

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

758-9169 H

 

 

Zone 5 Includes Voting Districts 5, 6, 15, 17 & 19 

Ronnie Greer

25 Smith Rd.

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-1595 H

ron4130@aol.com

 

 

 

 

FEDERAL OFFICES - ELECTED

 

U. S. Senator

Bob Corker

Term 2012- 2018

3322 West End Ave., Suite 610

615-279-8125 

Nashville, TN 37203

FAX 615-279-9488

SD-185 Dirksen Senate Office Bldg. 

202-224-3344

Washington, D.C. 20510 

FAX 202-228-0566

Website to access email www.corker.senate.gov 

 

 

U. S. Senator

Lamar Alexander

Term 2008- 2014

3322 West End Avenue, Suite 120 

615-736-5129

Nashville, TN 37203 

FAX 615-269-4803

SD-455 Dirksen Senate Office Bldg. 

202-224-4944 

Washington, D.C. 20510 

FAX 202-228-3398

Website to access email www.alexander.senate.gov

 

 

U.S. Representative – 6th Cong. District

Diane Black

Term 2012- 2014

355 North Belvedere Dr, Suite 308

Gallatin, TN 37066

Phone: (615) 206-8204

 

1531 Longworth House Office Bldg
202-225-4231

Washington, D.C. 20515 

FAX 202-225-6887

Office Hours: M – F 9 – 6 ET

Website to access email www.black.house.gov

 

 

 

CITY OF LEBANON ELECTED OFFICIALS
(Term of Office - 4 Years)

 

 

Mayor

Philip Craighead

Term 2012-2016

413 Oil Springs

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-2119 H

443-2839 O

 

Alderpersons

Ward 1 - Lanny Jewell
Term 2012-2016
229 West Forrest Ave
Lebanon, TN 37087

 

Ward 2 - Fred Burton

Term 2012-2016

543 Park Ave

Lebanon, TN 37087

 

Ward 3 - Rob Cesternino

Term 2010-2014

225 University Ave. 

Lebanon, TN 37087

405-4342 H

 

Ward 4 - Joe Hayes

Term 2010-2014

517 Terry Ln.

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-4600 H

449-5723 O 

 

Ward 5 - Robert “Tick” Bryan

Term 2012-2016

244 West End Heights 

Lebanon, TN 37087

 

Ward 6 - Kathy Warmath

Term 2010-2014

2032 Blue Ribbon Downs

Lebanon, TN 37087

449-1907 H

 

 

 

LEBANON SPECIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT ELECTED OFFICIALS
Elected At-Large in Special School District to 6 year terms

 

Steve Jones

Term 2012-2018 

1930 Vicksburg Ln.

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-4001


Andy Brummett

Term 2008-2014

125 Peyton Rd. 

Lebanon, TN 37087

453-5929

 

Mark Tomlinson

Term 2010-2016

4032 Coles Ferry Pike

Lebanon, TN 37087

444-5098

 

 

CITY OF MT. JULIET ELECTED OFFICIALS

 

 

 

MAYOR

Ed Hagerty
Term 2012-2016
3700 Old Lebanon Dirt Road
Mt. Juliet, TN 37122
615-754-7946 H 

 

 

COMMISSIONERS

DISTRICT 1 - Ray Justice

Term 2012-2016

251 Spring Hill Rd

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

 

DISTRICT 2 - James Maness

Term 2010-2014

2558 Edinburgh St.

Old Hickory, TN 37138

615-357-7440 H

 

DISTRICT 3 - Art Giles

Term 2012-2016

1502 Post Oak Pt

Mt Juliet, TN 37122

 

DISTRICT 4 - Jim Bradshaw

Term 2010-2014

1305 Rolling Meadows Ct.

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

615-758-7447 H

 

 

 

PARTY OFFICIALS ELECTED
4 Year Term Expires 2014

 

17th District 

 

Republican Executive Committeeman

Albert B. McCall, Sr.

615-735-0389 H

615-735-0165 W

722 Jackson Ave. 

Carthage, TN 37030

 

Republican Executive Committeewoman

Susan Witcher

615-699-2708 H

203 Witcher Hollow Rd.

Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

615-666-4027 W

100 Public Square

Lafayette, TN 37083

switcher@nctc.com 

 

Democratic Executive Committeeman

David R. Harper

615-655-5274 H

8573 Middle Fork Rd.

Hartsville, TN 37074

davidr@nctc.com 

 

Democratic Executive Committeewoman

Mary A. Patterson

615-443-0097 H

6096 Benders Ferry Rd.

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

marypat9@comcast.net

 

 

 

STATE OF TENNESSEE ELECTED OFFICIALS

 

Elected / Term Expires

 

Governor

Bill Haslam (R)
Term 2010-2014
741-2001 O
1st Floor State Capitol
Nashville, TN 37243-0001 
bill.haslam@tn.gov

 

State Senator - 17th Senatorial District

Mae Beavers (R)

Term 2010-2014

754-4632 H

P. O. Box 432

Mt. Juliet, TN 37121-0432

741-2421 O

7 Legislative Plaza

Nashville, TN 37243

sen.mae.beavers@capitol.tn.gov 

 

State Representative - 46th Representative District

Mark Pody (R)

Term 2012-2014

390-2444 H

505 Windham Trl.

Lebanon, TN 37090

741-7086 O

301 6th Avenue North 

Suite 203 War Memorial Bldg.

Nashville, TN 37243

rep.mark.pody@capitol.tn.gov 

 

State Representative - 57th Representative District

Susan Lynn

Term 2012-2014

301 6th Ave N

Suite G19A War Memorial Bldg

Nashville, TN 37243

rep.susan.lynn@capitol.tn.gov 

 

 

 

CITY OF WATERTOWN ELECTED OFFICIALS

 

Elected / Term Exp. 

 

Mayor

Michael R. Jennings

Term 2012-2016

371 Richland Ave.

Watertown, TN 37184

237-3542 H 

444-0585 O

 

Alderman

Kristie Bayse Cantrell

Term 2010-2014

306 N. Central Ave.

Watertown, TN 37184

237-9280 H

 

Brandon Howard

Term 2010-2014

322 Forrest St.

Watertown, TN 37184

237-0525 H

 

Jimmy Locke

Term 2010-2014

310 Waters Ave.

Watertown, TN 37184

237-3219 H

 

James T. (Tom) Nix

Term 2012-2016

305 Cornwell Ave.

Watertown, TN 37184

237-3480 H

 

William A. “Tony” Lea

Term 2012-2016

602 E. Main St. 

Watertown, TN 37184 

237-3731 H

 

Brandy Faye Holcomb

Term 2012-2016

721 E. Main St

Watertown, TN 37184